2022 Vuelta a Espana

Finish all rides between August 19 and October 15 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 14
Total Distance: 414 km
Total Elevation: 11,185 m

Start Date: August 19, 2022
End Date: October 15, 2022
Difficulty: 8,544
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Puerto de Alisas (South side)10.365233562274.51 
2Hermida Gorge (Picos de Europa)24.642621258304.62 
3Puerto de San Glorio27.4113288951414.73 
4Puerto de San Glorio Descent29.998011111004.62 
5Alto del Torno26.197175101944.61 
6Costa de Almeria33.133672383954.36 
7Cabo de Gata334142372984.35 
8Sierra de La Pandera27.6913141115934.67 
9Alto del Purche9.197047302094.79 
10Hoya de la Mora (via Alto de Haza Llanas)29.5187516581734.78 
11Vuelta 2022 Stage 20 Part 1 (Puerto De Navacerrada)43.979097211154.29 
12Vuelta 2022 Stage 20 Part 2 (Puerto de Navafria)49.968155392354.35 
13Vuelta 2022 Stage 20 Part 3 (Canencia and Morcuera)32.2611188061324.55 
14Vuelta 2022 Stage 20 Part 4 (Puerto de Cotos)37.487595032064.47 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP1413:49:36414.311,177100%
Elton Judd1413:59:35414.311,177100%
Юрий Ермолаев1416:42:32414.311,177100%
4Jacob Stang1416:44:13414.311,177100%
5Chris1416:44:26414.311,177100%
6Gunnar Tojren1417:09:00414.311,177100%
7Rainer Klee1418:43:55414.311,177100%
8JJosef Kluson1419:01:31414.311,177100%
9Fabio Zanirato1419:12:10414.311,177100%
10Rémy Jouanne1420:35:14414.311,177100%
11Gabriel Gugiu1420:46:11414.311,177100%
12J F1421:00:04414.311,177100%
13Jan Olav Kvisli1422:34:23414.311,177100%
14Raf Van Grieken1315:35:55384.89,29892%
15Geir Skaugen1214:59:17344.39,55585%
16Domenico Brogi1120:31:55309.37,71878%
17Thomas Beich1016:26:05316.39,95171%
18Edward Redfoot914:24:23288.34,83164%
19D Speelman89:18:17240.26,05157%
20Rik Lukey813:38:10249.96,81257%
21Igor Tatarinov76:55:08193.33,29250%
22Louis Veltmeijer77:26:24177.63,09850%
23Jos Carboex77:43:43166.33,05750%
24R VB66:45:33227.23,33042%
25Dorus De Leeuw69:34:19189.04,59842%
26filip degryse610:20:29185.96,58942%
27Markus Geiger611:07:25191.25,68442%
28Sandro Goos611:39:43224.15,32142%
29Mike Hoberg53:39:43131.01,63635%
30Petro Mol56:58:57183.32,42435%
31Martin Jones57:27:47117.14,87635%
32Sławek Bikeman43:40:0274.11,56928%
33Homo Rotulans43:41:52128.11,79228%
34Richard Cowan44:04:29120.61,11328%
35Patrick BERNARD44:10:4181.24,22528%
36javier divar44:18:4793.32,61928%
37Graham Lowe44:45:05116.81,75028%
38Tom Smeets45:31:21163.43,59828%
39Uros Valant46:27:54153.74,15428%
40Jean-Luc Olives46:35:2997.74,28528%
41Artur Chmielewski47:00:43141.04,11328%
42Marcelo Mourier47:24:22163.43,59828%
43Ron Keshtacher47:36:05152.53,10128%
44Rod McGovern32:23:0973.31,01121%
45Frank S32:57:0987.575021%
46Eva Klusoňová33:01:4187.670321%
47Marc Schmerder33:11:2175.31,47721%
48Clive Pritchard33:12:4390.71,03421%
49Juan Orueta33:23:1773.91,99721%
50Martin Budd33:24:4495.11,38221%
51John Savill33:25:2396.085121%
52steve kelly33:25:3090.71,03421%
53Dru Dixon33:29:2990.71,03421%
54Bojan Gorenc33:45:1984.81,60021%
55Tigo Star33:52:1797.43,19021%
56David Descamps33:53:1777.23,15921%
57Daniel Beale33:56:23111.91,83521%
58Wojciech Oszkandy33:59:57120.31,98221%
59Michiel Vaal34:06:1999.13,75521%
60Peter Muris34:17:55112.81,30421%
61Ian Rob35:13:13107.42,38121%
62J De Clercq sept 194635:16:44107.51,48721%
63Hans Couvreur35:34:47120.31,98221%
64יִגָּאֵל יחזקאלי35:53:0193.02,79521%
65B E21:27:0535.078514%
66Alan Gunner21:38:2657.762514%
67Stephen Gunn21:38:5735.078514%
68stephansluijmers@xs4all.nl21:40:0057.667114%
69Attila Szikszai21:44:3154.634114%
70Anthony Russell21:47:2054.634114%
71Michael Novich21:48:0735.078514%
72Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen21:48:1042.31,06814%
73paul teunisse21:48:2754.634114%
74t ttt21:52:3463.044114%
75Rainer Ertl21:54:2963.044114%
76Leonie Viterbo22:00:2554.634114%
77Jan Theron22:03:4735.31,42214%
78T B22:06:5966.177214%
79ton hoofs22:07:4963.044114%
80russell rout22:11:2551.797814%
81Christopher Epo22:11:5166.177214%
82Audrey Schmidt22:14:4962.948814%
83Sebastian Krajewski22:18:0166.177214%
84Aasdf Artjhzt22:18:2057.762514%
85Janette Lee22:20:4337.878514%
86A.L.22:25:0363.044114%
87Gu Po Muc22:25:1166.177214%
88Peter Hasperhoven22:29:1366.177214%
89R Louwerse22:29:2766.177214%
90Szilard Krizmanics22:31:0266.177214%
91Dave Threlkeld22:33:1266.177214%
92Michael B 194722:36:3263.044114%
93David Martínez Soto22:49:2566.177214%
94Thomas Kjær-Andersen23:00:5660.51,69314%
95Chris Ford23:03:2082.91,22514%
96Mike Pearman23:04:2374.51,07714%
97Couvercelle Olivier23:21:1987.31,57314%
98Hans Petiet24:08:2287.31,57314%
99Patrick Smit10:29:259.27057%
100Chris Ashley10:32:2110.35237%
101Irma Grape10:38:3310.35237%
102Yannick Lavalley10:39:4710.35237%
103Frederik Vanrietvelde10:42:119.27057%
104Marko Rifelj10:42:2010.35237%
105Indalecio Lekerika10:46:079.27057%
106Bruno Cognon10:46:1429.9797%
107Marcel Aust10:46:1829.9797%
108Jos Tusveld10:47:2229.9797%
109Han Jetten10:47:4024.62627%
110Tristan Kramers10:47:5024.62627%
111Piotr10:47:5729.9797%
112Jj Gd10:48:159.27057%
113Flaviu Bozga10:48:5329.9797%
114Stefan Baar10:48:5429.9797%
115Fred Gaidies10:49:1024.62627%
116D Miller10:49:2029.9797%
117Gavin Banks10:49:439.27057%
118jack6610:50:3029.9797%
119Ian Clark10:51:3224.62627%
120Kim Schou10:51:4429.9797%
121shurtha riftcrag10:51:4429.9797%
122Jonathan Salzwedel10:51:5729.9797%
123Rafał Kaczorowski10:51:5929.9797%
124Tania De Bruyne10:52:2824.62627%
125Chris Beswick10:52:3224.62627%
126John Hanson10:53:1529.9797%
127David Kings10:53:1929.9797%
128Bart Koekkoek10:53:2824.62627%
129Stephen Laurent10:53:4924.62627%
130Achim Perabo10:53:4929.9797%
131borja larrañaga elorza10:54:2124.62627%
132Giuliano Bini10:55:2524.62627%
133Roman Mospan10:56:0024.62627%
134Vasco Amorim10:56:219.27057%
135Jochem Wilms10:56:3724.62627%
136Italo Giorgio Falzoni10:56:3910.35237%
137Jens Baasch10:56:5729.9797%
138Norman Salzwedel10:57:0029.9797%
139Remco Doodkorte10:57:4033.13637%
140Eric Green10:57:5732.4797%
141Jérôme Herbelet10:58:0924.62627%
142Frank Klarlund10:58:1629.9797%
143Thijs Brentjens10:58:3924.62627%
144Ettore Russo10:58:5329.9797%
145Franck Caspar10:58:5729.9797%
146Brian Hickey10:58:5924.62627%
147Danie Kritzinger10:59:1529.9797%
148W van Koetsveld11:00:4624.62627%
149Chris Wilson11:01:0024.62627%
150Albert Hoekstra11:01:2924.62627%
151Witold Glonek11:02:2824.62627%
152Steven Alexander11:02:3124.62627%
153Ruurd Bakker11:03:5833.13637%
154Marvin Faure11:04:0524.62627%
155Kris C411:04:2533.13637%
156RAUL MENA11:04:3624.62627%
157tomheldoorn11:05:0033.13637%
158john guinn11:05:1029.9797%
159Stephen Bogash11:05:3624.62627%
160Dave Wade11:05:509.27057%
161Uwe Altmann11:05:5333.13637%
162Robert Rheault11:05:5633.13637%
163Wojciech Sikorski11:06:0633.13637%
164R Dore11:06:3033.04107%
165Lawrence11:07:2629.9797%
166Alexey Demenev11:09:1024.62627%
167Joseph11:09:1924.62627%
168John Jardine11:10:5433.04107%
169Adam Bridgen11:11:0226.17167%
170Glenn De Wolf11:11:0633.13637%
171Mesozoid11:11:2333.04107%
172Christopher Thomas11:12:1733.04107%
173Markus Mayer11:12:2126.17167%
174Chris Massey11:12:2933.04107%
175Mink Louwerse11:12:3833.04107%
176Michael Gibbons11:13:1624.62627%
177Martin Söll11:14:0433.13637%
178Artem Neposedov11:14:1537.47587%
179Frantxoa A11:15:1324.62627%
180Jason Evans11:15:2333.04107%
181Daniel Zmysłowski11:16:4937.47587%
182Mark Rose11:17:1133.04107%
183Thomas Schöfer11:17:2533.13637%
184Choub Bidou11:19:5533.04107%
185Merinda Westcott11:26:2933.04107%
186Jay Smith11:26:4126.17167%
187Iain McDougall11:27:5327.41,3307%
188Stephan Breitrainer11:30:1837.47587%
189Lando Löwer11:30:1933.04107%
190Gratian Lup11:31:3432.21,1187%
191Kristian Peters11:34:1527.41,3307%
192Brigitte GEZ11:36:2324.62627%
193Jörg Schädlich11:44:1227.71,3147%
194Christo Phelo11:49:0629.51,8797%
195Miguel Lizarralde11:50:2129.51,8797%
196Steve Rylands11:53:2343.99077%
197gosse HOEKSMA11:54:4432.21,1187%
198George Bussey11:58:4337.47587%
199Jozef Ceginik11:59:4837.47587%
200Jean Philippe Bouillon12:03:5949.98157%
201erik bruin12:13:5729.51,8797%
202Andreas Hafermann12:18:1249.98157%
203Sonja Thoms12:21:2833.04107%
204manigoldo8412:42:3749.98157%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP3932:12:17748.329,917100%
Юрий Ермолаев1518:21:31458.212,084100%
Chris1517:33:28444.211,256100%
4Rémy Jouanne1521:26:54444.211,256100%
5Elton Judd1413:59:35414.311,177100%
6Jacob Stang1416:44:13414.311,177100%
7Gunnar Tojren1417:09:00414.311,177100%
8Rainer Klee1418:43:55414.311,177100%
9JJosef Kluson1419:01:31414.311,177100%
10Fabio Zanirato1419:12:10414.311,177100%
11Gabriel Gugiu1420:46:11414.311,177100%
12J F1421:00:04414.311,177100%
13Jan Olav Kvisli1422:34:23414.311,177100%
14Raf Van Grieken1315:35:55384.89,29892%
15Edward Redfoot1217:11:18378.15,06864%
16Igor Tatarinov1212:05:22355.44,91550%
17Geir Skaugen1214:59:17344.39,55585%
18Thomas Beich1016:26:05316.39,95171%
19J De Clercq sept 19461015:57:12313.54,02121%
20Domenico Brogi1120:31:55309.37,71878%
21Rik Lukey813:38:10249.96,81257%
22D Speelman89:18:17240.26,05157%
23R VB66:45:33227.23,33042%
24Sandro Goos611:39:43224.15,32142%
25Markus Geiger611:07:25191.25,68442%
26Dorus De Leeuw69:34:19189.04,59842%
27filip degryse610:20:29185.96,58942%
28Petro Mol56:58:57183.32,42435%
29Louis Veltmeijer77:26:24177.63,09850%
30Jos Carboex77:43:43166.33,05750%
31Tom Smeets45:31:21163.43,59828%
32Marcelo Mourier47:24:22163.43,59828%
33Homo Rotulans54:42:27161.22,15428%
34Mike Hoberg64:23:47160.91,71435%
35Uros Valant46:27:54153.74,15428%
36Wojciech Oszkandy45:04:09153.32,39221%
37Ron Keshtacher47:36:05152.53,10128%
38Graham Lowe55:45:12141.42,01228%
39Artur Chmielewski47:00:43141.04,11328%
40steve kelly55:18:51140.01,55821%
41Daniel Beale44:56:37136.62,09721%
42John Savill44:18:46125.993021%
43יִגָּאֵל יחזקאלי48:14:38120.74,10821%
44Richard Cowan44:04:29120.61,11328%
45Hans Couvreur35:34:47120.31,98221%
46Martin Jones57:27:47117.14,87635%
47Peter Muris34:17:55112.81,30421%
48Marc Schmerder44:20:51108.31,84021%
49Ian Rob35:13:13107.42,38121%
50Patrick BERNARD65:15:38101.95,27028%
51Michiel Vaal34:06:1999.13,75521%
52Jean-Luc Olives46:35:2997.74,28528%
53Tigo Star33:52:1797.43,19021%
54Martin Budd33:24:4495.11,38221%
55javier divar44:18:4793.32,61928%
56Rainer Ertl32:42:3792.952014%
57Clive Pritchard33:12:4390.71,03421%
58Dru Dixon33:29:2990.71,03421%
59Stefan Baar32:28:0589.82377%
60Ettore Russo33:04:2689.82377%
61Eva Klusoňová33:01:4187.670321%
62Frank S32:57:0987.575021%
63Couvercelle Olivier23:21:1987.31,57314%
64Hans Petiet24:08:2287.31,57314%
65Bojan Gorenc33:45:1984.81,60021%
66paul teunisse32:38:3084.542014%
67Leonie Viterbo32:55:5584.542014%
68Chris Ford23:03:2082.91,22514%
69David Descamps33:53:1777.23,15921%
70Mike Pearman23:04:2374.51,07714%
71Sławek Bikeman43:40:0274.11,56928%
72Juan Orueta33:23:1773.91,99721%
73Rod McGovern32:23:0973.31,01121%
74Thomas Schöfer22:39:5366.27257%
75T B22:06:5966.177214%
76Christopher Epo22:11:5166.177214%
77Sebastian Krajewski22:18:0166.177214%
78Gu Po Muc22:25:1166.177214%
79Peter Hasperhoven22:29:1366.177214%
80R Louwerse22:29:2766.177214%
81Szilard Krizmanics22:31:0266.177214%
82Dave Threlkeld22:33:1266.177214%
83David Martínez Soto22:49:2566.177214%
84Sonja Thoms24:54:1966.08197%
85gosse HOEKSMA24:03:1964.42,2377%
86t ttt21:52:3463.044114%
87ton hoofs22:07:4963.044114%
88A.L.22:25:0363.044114%
89Michael B 194722:36:3263.044114%
90Audrey Schmidt22:14:4962.948814%
91Thomas Kjær-Andersen23:00:5660.51,69314%
92D Miller21:41:4859.81587%
93shurtha riftcrag21:44:2159.81587%
94Franck Caspar21:58:0259.81587%
95Lawrence22:17:1759.81587%
96Alan Gunner21:38:2657.762514%
97Aasdf Artjhzt22:18:2057.762514%
98stephansluijmers@xs4all.nl21:40:0057.667114%
99Attila Szikszai21:44:3154.634114%
100Anthony Russell21:47:2054.634114%
101russell rout22:11:2551.797814%
102Jean Philippe Bouillon12:03:5949.98157%
103Andreas Hafermann12:18:1249.98157%
104manigoldo8412:42:3749.98157%
105Chris Beswick21:45:1149.35247%
106Brian Hickey21:58:0349.35247%
107Michael Novich32:37:0545.31,30714%
108Steve Rylands11:53:2343.99077%
109Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen21:48:1042.31,06814%
110Janette Lee22:20:4337.878514%
111Artem Neposedov11:14:1537.47587%
112Daniel Zmysłowski11:16:4937.47587%
113Stephan Breitrainer11:30:1837.47587%
114George Bussey11:58:4337.47587%
115Jozef Ceginik11:59:4837.47587%
116Jan Theron22:03:4735.31,42214%
117B E21:27:0535.078514%
118Stephen Gunn21:38:5735.078514%
119Remco Doodkorte10:57:4033.13637%
120Ruurd Bakker11:03:5833.13637%
121Kris C411:04:2533.13637%
122tomheldoorn11:05:0033.13637%
123Uwe Altmann11:05:5333.13637%
124Robert Rheault11:05:5633.13637%
125Wojciech Sikorski11:06:0633.13637%
126Glenn De Wolf11:11:0633.13637%
127Martin Söll11:14:0433.13637%
128R Dore11:06:3033.04107%
129John Jardine11:10:5433.04107%
130Mesozoid11:11:2333.04107%
131Christopher Thomas11:12:1733.04107%
132Chris Massey11:12:2933.04107%
133Mink Louwerse11:12:3833.04107%
134Jason Evans11:15:2333.04107%
135Mark Rose11:17:1133.04107%
136Choub Bidou11:19:5533.04107%
137Merinda Westcott11:26:2933.04107%
138Lando Löwer11:30:1933.04107%
139Eric Green10:57:5732.4797%
140Gratian Lup11:31:3432.21,1187%
141Bruno Cognon10:46:1429.9797%
142Marcel Aust10:46:1829.9797%
143Jos Tusveld10:47:2229.9797%
144Piotr10:47:5729.9797%
145Flaviu Bozga10:48:5329.9797%
146jack6610:50:3029.9797%
147Kim Schou10:51:4429.9797%
148Jonathan Salzwedel10:51:5729.9797%
149Rafał Kaczorowski10:51:5929.9797%
150John Hanson10:53:1529.9797%
151David Kings10:53:1929.9797%
152Achim Perabo10:53:4929.9797%
153Jens Baasch10:56:5729.9797%
154Norman Salzwedel10:57:0029.9797%
155Frank Klarlund10:58:1629.9797%
156Danie Kritzinger10:59:1529.9797%
157john guinn11:05:1029.9797%
158Christo Phelo11:49:0629.51,8797%
159Miguel Lizarralde11:50:2129.51,8797%
160erik bruin12:13:5729.51,8797%
161Jörg Schädlich11:44:1227.71,3147%
162Iain McDougall11:27:5327.41,3307%
163Kristian Peters11:34:1527.41,3307%
164Adam Bridgen11:11:0226.17167%
165Markus Mayer11:12:2126.17167%
166Jay Smith11:26:4126.17167%
167Han Jetten10:47:4024.62627%
168Tristan Kramers10:47:5024.62627%
169Fred Gaidies10:49:1024.62627%
170Ian Clark10:51:3224.62627%
171Tania De Bruyne10:52:2824.62627%
172Bart Koekkoek10:53:2824.62627%
173Stephen Laurent10:53:4924.62627%
174borja larrañaga elorza10:54:2124.62627%
175Giuliano Bini10:55:2524.62627%
176Roman Mospan10:56:0024.62627%
177Jochem Wilms10:56:3724.62627%
178Jérôme Herbelet10:58:0924.62627%
179Thijs Brentjens10:58:3924.62627%
180W van Koetsveld11:00:4624.62627%
181Chris Wilson11:01:0024.62627%
182Albert Hoekstra11:01:2924.62627%
183Witold Glonek11:02:2824.62627%
184Steven Alexander11:02:3124.62627%
185Marvin Faure11:04:0524.62627%
186RAUL MENA11:04:3624.62627%
187Stephen Bogash11:05:3624.62627%
188Alexey Demenev11:09:1024.62627%
189Joseph11:09:1924.62627%
190Michael Gibbons11:13:1624.62627%
191Frantxoa A11:15:1324.62627%
192Brigitte GEZ11:36:2324.62627%
193Chris Ashley10:32:2110.35237%
194Irma Grape10:38:3310.35237%
195Yannick Lavalley10:39:4710.35237%
196Marko Rifelj10:42:2010.35237%
197Italo Giorgio Falzoni10:56:3910.35237%
198Patrick Smit10:29:259.27057%
199Frederik Vanrietvelde10:42:119.27057%
200Indalecio Lekerika10:46:079.27057%
201Jj Gd10:48:159.27057%
202Gavin Banks10:49:439.27057%
203Vasco Amorim10:56:219.27057%
204Dave Wade11:05:509.27057%