2022 Tour de France

Finish all rides between November 10 and December 31 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 13
Total Distance: 218 km
Total Elevation: 12,293 m

Start Date: November 10, 2021
End Date: December 31, 2021
Difficulty: 9,942
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1La Planche des Belles Filles10.675444999124.34 
2Col du Telegraphe12.2484365013644.55 
3Col du Galibier from Valloire (North side)16.66113292410484.7 
4Col Du Granon10.329579435424.75 
5Col du Lautaret and Col du Galibier (East side)27.0712337677784.78 
6Col de la Croix de Fer from Saint-Jean-d'Arves16.98326404304.65 
7Alpe d’Huez14.171129105741904.58 
8Col des Caougnous and Col de Port29.898054345344.41 
9Col d’Aspin (East side)13.67785909414.56 
10Col d’Azet (West side)12.727886623304.64 
11Col de Peyresourde to Peyragudes11.627616314924.53 
12Col d’Aubisque and Col du Soulor26.72129410705104.68 
13Hautacam16.11119710755624.51 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP1310:00:01218.712,265100%
Robert Rijnders1310:19:23218.712,265100%
Timo Achenbach1311:17:51218.712,265100%
4Gunnar Tojren1312:32:00218.712,265100%
5Юрий Ермолаев1312:35:54218.712,265100%
6Raul Grüneberg1312:49:10218.712,265100%
7Peter Kroon1313:06:07218.712,265100%
8Igor Tatarinov1313:48:22218.712,265100%
9Indalecio Lekerika1313:52:20218.712,265100%
10Fabio Zanirato1314:04:54218.712,265100%
11Fabrice Maisonneuve1314:18:31218.712,265100%
12Gino Coccia1314:45:53218.712,265100%
13Andreas1314:51:11218.712,265100%
14Thomas Beich1314:59:05218.712,265100%
15quanten mechaniker1315:16:31218.712,265100%
16Gary Rhodes1315:30:00218.712,265100%
17Hugo Saillard1315:31:59218.712,265100%
18JJosef Kluson1315:32:26218.712,265100%
19Jean-Luc Olives1315:39:41218.712,265100%
20Robin van Dijk1315:50:07218.712,265100%
21thirard michel1315:51:25218.712,265100%
22Hendrik Thielemann1315:55:43218.712,265100%
23Mike 80081316:21:21218.712,265100%
24Paul Shields1316:41:02218.712,265100%
25Wolfgang Darwin1317:03:49218.712,265100%
26Leo Kroll1317:07:47218.712,265100%
27WIM SLIJTERS1317:53:36218.712,265100%
28Charlie McLachlan1318:58:25218.712,265100%
29Markus Geiger1318:59:55218.712,265100%
30Neil Wooliscroft1319:09:38218.712,265100%
31Hans Couvreur1319:14:33218.712,265100%
32Andreas Scheurell1319:29:57218.712,265100%
33Chris1210:53:33204.611,13492%
34Robert Oroloko1111:34:16193.510,72584%
35Keith Loveman109:52:24148.98,54876%
36Lars Ivan Johnsen810:27:56138.07,49861%
37Raphael Meier813:07:51115.36,56461%
38Lukasz Pilny76:32:2694.55,65553%
39Pascal Saillard65:32:3898.04,93946%
40Olaf Arends66:24:3993.95,56346%
41Artur Chmielewski66:29:0196.75,09846%
42Juan Orueta54:36:3465.44,41638%
43Philippe Bonnet56:30:0761.64,24338%
44T B43:20:4948.73,46430%
45Peter Vriesman43:35:1249.93,48230%
46Eva Klusoňová43:44:4949.32,91030%
47filip degryse43:58:2451.33,83430%
48Chris Beswick44:22:4249.93,48230%
49George Kroupa44:42:5949.93,48230%
50Jacob Stang32:21:3937.12,70323%
51Roman Mospan32:35:4237.12,70323%
52Armen Mosesyan32:36:0837.12,70323%
53Geir Skaugen32:43:4737.12,70323%
54Paul Brooks32:44:4239.02,44023%
55Robert Rheault32:45:3335.22,63423%
56Glyn Williams32:54:2441.92,43623%
57Rainer Klee33:11:1937.12,70323%
58jos gent33:17:3943.13,10923%
59Gavin Banks33:26:2536.82,93323%
60Attila Szikszai33:27:3743.13,10923%
61Daniel Nicklaus33:28:3844.53,04323%
62Steven Davison33:30:0237.12,70323%
63Ad Kimenai33:57:4437.12,70323%
64Bojan Gorenc34:11:1639.42,67123%
65Maurizio Fedrigo34:19:4347.83,11523%
66George Bussey35:02:1437.12,70323%
67Maurizio Gaudino35:21:1653.13,26323%
68Tom Wienke35:31:5443.13,10923%
69Frantxoa A35:40:5157.93,49523%
70David Milne21:35:3823.91,73715%
71Mary Mulhern21:40:3727.61,39615%
72nathan rebeyrolles21:45:1733.61,98415%
73Jan Wielgus21:48:2031.11,98115%
74Robert Morit21:48:5622.31,30715%
75Wessel Boosman21:50:1428.91,97815%
76borja larrañaga elorza21:50:5531.11,98115%
77sebastien rebeyrolles21:54:3339.32,07615%
78Richard Pertwee22:03:0033.61,98415%
79Marko Rifelj22:03:5425.21,54015%
80Jan Theron22:11:5927.81,91015%
81Ian James22:14:3723.11,69915%
82Marc Schmerder22:17:5527.81,91015%
83jerome limosin22:23:5142.11,64915%
84Hermannus Stegeman22:38:4237.81,77715%
85Ben Vandebroek22:40:5440.82,41815%
86Hans Meinders22:44:2426.41,97515%
87Jay Smith22:58:4141.32,36215%
88Pierrot G.23:08:4041.32,36215%
89David Milongo23:52:1430.92,26415%
90Mark van den Broek10:33:5010.75467%
91Patrick Smit10:38:1212.38457%
92Chris Consbruck10:39:2710.75467%
93Michiel Romeijn10:39:3110.75467%
94Xabier Zanguitu10:39:5110.75467%
95Graham Lowe10:41:1310.75467%
96Ortwijn Van Stichel10:41:2110.75467%
97James Mungall10:42:5210.75467%
98Pedro DiEsteban10:43:4610.75467%
99Arjon de Kater10:46:2010.75467%
100Patrick BERNARD10:46:2516.98507%
101Han Jetten10:47:1210.75467%
102Giuseppe Gigante10:47:4210.75467%
103Irma Grape10:49:1510.75467%
104patrick vanholm10:49:1710.75467%
105Andy Bowie10:50:4211.67617%
106Mike Hoberg10:51:4114.21,1317%
107Tania De Bruyne10:52:0110.75467%
108Rasmus Olsen10:53:1712.38457%
109Peter Dobson10:55:0912.38457%
110Martijn van Muyden10:56:0012.38457%
111Reinhard Hendler10:56:1912.38457%
112Oskar Casquero10:57:4610.39587%
113erik bruin10:57:5212.38457%
114Matthias Schlaffer10:58:5113.67797%
115HARZ CORE10:59:3211.67617%
116makarov2510:59:4813.67797%
117Bruno Richer10:59:5314.21,1317%
118Susan Parker11:00:1812.87417%
119Mark Sinkinson11:00:4114.21,1317%
120Bruno Feyaerts11:00:4713.67797%
121anita saycell11:00:4713.67797%
122Bernhard Kreuchauf11:01:1514.21,1317%
123Gregor11:02:4012.38457%
124Nicolas Déry11:03:3814.21,1317%
125Sławek Bikeman11:03:4210.39587%
126Stephen Laurent11:03:4912.38457%
127Steve M11:03:5511.67617%
128Bo Jakobsen11:04:1314.21,1317%
129David Langlands11:04:4714.21,1317%
130Berne Nyberg11:05:2811.67617%
131David Marcel11:06:0914.21,1317%
132Frank Kollmeier11:07:2613.67797%
133TheNated011:08:1514.21,1317%
134Sandro Goos11:08:3012.38457%
135Javier Sanchez11:09:0210.75467%
136Uros Valant11:09:3416.11,1997%
137Elwin Wolters11:10:2414.21,1317%
138Raf Van Grieken11:10:2829.98047%
139John Jardine11:10:5714.21,1317%
140Andrew Nicholas11:12:5412.38457%
141Christoffer Mortensen11:13:2514.21,1317%
142Joeri Veldeman11:13:4613.67797%
143RENOTREK11:14:2716.71,1347%
144Sytze Veenstra11:16:0126.71,2877%
145Alexander Strelkov11:16:2714.21,1317%
146Bernard SCHROETER11:17:4216.98507%
147Jacqueline Tongue11:18:0827.11,2317%
148Jan Monserez11:18:1314.21,1317%
149Simon Jones11:18:4213.67797%
150rob bolton11:19:1214.21,1317%
151George Corbet11:20:1916.11,1997%
152David Kings11:20:3712.87417%
153Victor Van Den Berg11:20:4829.98047%
154Thomas Schöfer11:21:3510.75467%
155Juan Segundo11:21:5314.21,1317%
156Gratian Lup11:22:2014.21,1317%
157Simon Baldwin11:23:0214.21,1317%
158Anders Westergaard11:24:3416.11,1997%
159deleted_user11:26:1214.21,1317%
160Peter Marks11:27:0716.71,1347%
161Gianluca Ierpi11:27:1610.75467%
162Michel Migs11:29:2629.98047%
163Rene van Leeuwen11:30:0626.71,2877%
164Klaas de Leth11:30:2426.71,2877%
165Andrew Fox11:32:4616.71,1347%
166kristof himpens11:33:4726.71,2877%
167tony court11:33:5116.71,1347%
168Dariusz Kozioł11:37:3214.21,1317%
169ernst bolt11:37:3414.21,1317%
170John Mulvaney11:37:3929.98047%
171Stephen Jackson11:38:4327.11,2317%
172Ben Long11:41:2027.11,2317%
173Guy Vandersmissen11:42:3929.98047%
174Stephen Ram11:43:5714.21,1317%
175michel delamarre11:48:3729.98047%
176Hugo Van rillaer11:48:3814.21,1317%
177Peter Hasperhoven11:56:3526.71,2877%
178Alexander Wolf-Reber12:04:2027.11,2317%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP3021:42:15445.825,811230%
Igor Tatarinov1616:40:21257.914,422123%
Robert Rijnders1310:19:23218.712,265100%
4Timo Achenbach1311:17:51218.712,265100%
5Gunnar Tojren1312:32:00218.712,265100%
6Юрий Ермолаев1312:35:54218.712,265100%
7Raul Grüneberg1312:49:10218.712,265100%
8Peter Kroon1313:06:07218.712,265100%
9Indalecio Lekerika1313:52:20218.712,265100%
10Fabio Zanirato1314:04:54218.712,265100%
11Fabrice Maisonneuve1314:18:31218.712,265100%
12Gino Coccia1314:45:53218.712,265100%
13Andreas1314:51:11218.712,265100%
14Thomas Beich1314:59:05218.712,265100%
15quanten mechaniker1315:16:31218.712,265100%
16Gary Rhodes1315:30:00218.712,265100%
17Hugo Saillard1315:31:59218.712,265100%
18JJosef Kluson1315:32:26218.712,265100%
19Jean-Luc Olives1315:39:41218.712,265100%
20Robin van Dijk1315:50:07218.712,265100%
21thirard michel1315:51:25218.712,265100%
22Hendrik Thielemann1315:55:43218.712,265100%
23Mike 80081316:21:21218.712,265100%
24Paul Shields1316:41:02218.712,265100%
25Wolfgang Darwin1317:03:49218.712,265100%
26Leo Kroll1317:07:47218.712,265100%
27WIM SLIJTERS1317:53:36218.712,265100%
28Charlie McLachlan1318:58:25218.712,265100%
29Markus Geiger1318:59:55218.712,265100%
30Neil Wooliscroft1319:09:38218.712,265100%
31Hans Couvreur1319:14:33218.712,265100%
32Andreas Scheurell1319:29:57218.712,265100%
33Chris1210:53:33204.611,13492%
34Robert Oroloko1111:34:16193.510,72584%
35Mark van den Broek169:17:24170.88,732123%
36Keith Loveman109:52:24148.98,54876%
37Lars Ivan Johnsen810:27:56138.07,49861%
38Raphael Meier813:07:51115.36,56461%
39Pascal Saillard65:32:3898.04,93946%
40Artur Chmielewski66:29:0196.75,09846%
41Lukasz Pilny76:32:2694.55,65553%
42Olaf Arends66:24:3993.95,56346%
43jos gent55:38:2972.05,08738%
44Juan Orueta54:36:3465.44,41638%
45Philippe Bonnet56:30:0761.64,24338%
46Frantxoa A35:40:5157.93,49523%
47David Langlands44:27:4156.74,52330%
48David Marcel44:41:4556.74,52330%
49Jan Theron45:06:0756.14,17130%
50Maurizio Gaudino35:21:1653.13,26323%
51filip degryse43:58:2451.33,83430%
52Richard Pertwee32:56:1050.52,83423%
53Peter Vriesman43:35:1249.93,48230%
54Chris Beswick44:22:4249.93,48230%
55George Kroupa44:42:5949.93,48230%
56Eva Klusoňová43:44:4949.32,91030%
57Gavin Banks44:30:1049.03,77830%
58T B43:20:4948.73,46430%
59Maurizio Fedrigo34:19:4347.83,11523%
60Daniel Nicklaus33:28:3844.53,04323%
61Attila Szikszai33:27:3743.13,10923%
62Tom Wienke35:31:5443.13,10923%
63jerome limosin22:23:5142.11,64915%
64Glyn Williams32:54:2441.92,43623%
65Jay Smith22:58:4141.32,36215%
66Pierrot G.23:08:4041.32,36215%
67Ben Vandebroek22:40:5440.82,41815%
68Bojan Gorenc34:11:1639.42,67123%
69sebastien rebeyrolles21:54:3339.32,07615%
70Paul Brooks32:44:4239.02,44023%
71Hermannus Stegeman22:38:4237.81,77715%
72Jacob Stang32:21:3937.12,70323%
73Roman Mospan32:35:4237.12,70323%
74Armen Mosesyan32:36:0837.12,70323%
75Geir Skaugen32:43:4737.12,70323%
76Rainer Klee33:11:1937.12,70323%
77Steven Davison33:30:0237.12,70323%
78Ad Kimenai33:57:4437.12,70323%
79George Bussey35:02:1437.12,70323%
80Marko Rifelj33:10:3236.82,30123%
81Robert Rheault32:45:3335.22,63423%
82nathan rebeyrolles21:45:1733.61,98415%
83Jan Wielgus21:48:2031.11,98115%
84borja larrañaga elorza21:50:5531.11,98115%
85David Milongo23:52:1430.92,26415%
86Raf Van Grieken11:10:2829.98047%
87Victor Van Den Berg11:20:4829.98047%
88Michel Migs11:29:2629.98047%
89John Mulvaney11:37:3929.98047%
90Guy Vandersmissen11:42:3929.98047%
91michel delamarre11:48:3729.98047%
92Wessel Boosman21:50:1428.91,97815%
93Bernhard Kreuchauf22:15:5928.42,26215%
94Marc Schmerder22:17:5527.81,91015%
95Mary Mulhern21:40:3727.61,39615%
96Jacqueline Tongue11:18:0827.11,2317%
97Stephen Jackson11:38:4327.11,2317%
98Ben Long11:41:2027.11,2317%
99Alexander Wolf-Reber12:04:2027.11,2317%
100Sytze Veenstra11:16:0126.71,2877%
101Rene van Leeuwen11:30:0626.71,2877%
102Klaas de Leth11:30:2426.71,2877%
103kristof himpens11:33:4726.71,2877%
104Peter Hasperhoven11:56:3526.71,2877%
105Hans Meinders22:44:2426.41,97515%
106David Milne21:35:3823.91,73715%
107Ian James22:14:3723.11,69915%
108Robert Morit21:48:5622.31,30715%
109Xabier Zanguitu21:21:3921.31,09115%
110Arjon de Kater21:33:3821.31,09115%
111Patrick BERNARD10:46:2516.98507%
112Bernard SCHROETER11:17:4216.98507%
113RENOTREK11:14:2716.71,1347%
114Peter Marks11:27:0716.71,1347%
115Andrew Fox11:32:4616.71,1347%
116tony court11:33:5116.71,1347%
117Uros Valant11:09:3416.11,1997%
118George Corbet11:20:1916.11,1997%
119Anders Westergaard11:24:3416.11,1997%
120Mike Hoberg10:51:4114.21,1317%
121Bruno Richer10:59:5314.21,1317%
122Mark Sinkinson11:00:4114.21,1317%
123Nicolas Déry11:03:3814.21,1317%
124Bo Jakobsen11:04:1314.21,1317%
125TheNated011:08:1514.21,1317%
126Elwin Wolters11:10:2414.21,1317%
127John Jardine11:10:5714.21,1317%
128Christoffer Mortensen11:13:2514.21,1317%
129Alexander Strelkov11:16:2714.21,1317%
130Jan Monserez11:18:1314.21,1317%
131rob bolton11:19:1214.21,1317%
132Juan Segundo11:21:5314.21,1317%
133Gratian Lup11:22:2014.21,1317%
134Simon Baldwin11:23:0214.21,1317%
135deleted_user11:26:1214.21,1317%
136Dariusz Kozioł11:37:3214.21,1317%
137ernst bolt11:37:3414.21,1317%
138Stephen Ram11:43:5714.21,1317%
139Hugo Van rillaer11:48:3814.21,1317%
140Matthias Schlaffer10:58:5113.67797%
141makarov2510:59:4813.67797%
142anita saycell11:00:4713.67797%
143Bruno Feyaerts11:00:4713.67797%
144Frank Kollmeier11:07:2613.67797%
145Joeri Veldeman11:13:4613.67797%
146Simon Jones11:18:4213.67797%
147Susan Parker11:00:1812.87417%
148David Kings11:20:3712.87417%
149Patrick Smit10:38:1212.38457%
150Rasmus Olsen10:53:1712.38457%
151Peter Dobson10:55:0912.38457%
152Martijn van Muyden10:56:0012.38457%
153Reinhard Hendler10:56:1912.38457%
154erik bruin10:57:5212.38457%
155Gregor11:02:4012.38457%
156Stephen Laurent11:03:4912.38457%
157Sandro Goos11:08:3012.38457%
158Andrew Nicholas11:12:5412.38457%
159Andy Bowie10:50:4211.67617%
160HARZ CORE10:59:3211.67617%
161Steve M11:03:5511.67617%
162Berne Nyberg11:05:2811.67617%
163Chris Consbruck10:39:2710.75467%
164Michiel Romeijn10:39:3110.75467%
165Graham Lowe10:41:1310.75467%
166Ortwijn Van Stichel10:41:2110.75467%
167James Mungall10:42:5210.75467%
168Pedro DiEsteban10:43:4610.75467%
169Han Jetten10:47:1210.75467%
170Giuseppe Gigante10:47:4210.75467%
171Irma Grape10:49:1510.75467%
172patrick vanholm10:49:1710.75467%
173Tania De Bruyne10:52:0110.75467%
174Javier Sanchez11:09:0210.75467%
175Thomas Schöfer11:21:3510.75467%
176Gianluca Ierpi11:27:1610.75467%
177Oskar Casquero10:57:4610.39587%
178Sławek Bikeman11:03:4210.39587%