2026 BigRingVR Mountain Goats League

Finish all rides between January 1, 2026 and January 7, 2027 (inclusive) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 40
Total Distance: 804 km
Total Elevation: 43,047 m

Start Date: January 01, 2026
End Date: January 07, 2027
Difficulty: 36,330
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Lac d’Aubert (Route des Lacs)16.3510779341674.87 
2Port de Larrau (North side)26.56135413001744.67 
3Monte Bondone (East side)23.49145812301404.67 
4Colle della Fauniera26.54172816275144.79 
5Mont du Chat13.77124412311264.63 
6Passo Stalle27.1110939152944.68 
7Passo di Foscagno33.1711748731404.64 
8San Bernardino Pass (South side)16.719427581254.78 
9Col de la Joux Verte12.888226101704.79 
10Sognefjellet Pass33.49158513792884.5 
11Vrsic Pass (North side)11.47815784794.87 
12Col de la Pierre Saint-Martin22.2137911741394.68 
13Madonna di Campiglio20.228595721364.71 
14Puig Major22.668816379434.56 
15Coll de Femenia30.097964867724.44 
16Sandstone Peak (Malibu)25.36795644494.43 
17Mount Buffalo27.961285844704.54 
18Coteaux de Sion (Veysonnaz)10.94768604924.64 
19Piancavallo25.9712901094804.5 
20Passo Duran (South side)10.428057701054.88 
21Passo Staulanza (South side)148236461004.76 
22Col du Corbier (West Side)13.61493462784.68 
23Col du Pre12.869948992894.67 
24Col de la Croix de Fer from Allemond28.81152212976614.78 
25Col du Telegraphe12.2484365015544.55 
26Col du Galibier from Valloire (North side)16.66113292411794.71 
27Col de Joux Plane (North side)20.76910799674.67 
28Alpe d’Huez14.171129105746334.62 
29Alto de Velefique (South side)29.531359963504.86 
30Port d’Envalira (West side)11.947175093304.44 
31Calar Alto23.3314331179454.89 
32Beixalis (East side)7.295565621734.61 
33Sierra de La Pandera27.6913141115924.67 
34Alto del Purche9.197047302094.79 
35East Portal, Black Canyon of Gunnison10.386427302324.63 
36Passo Daone (South side)13.63803799654.83 
37Horseshoe Meadows35.2200415701614.79 
38Transalpina South (Part 1, Ranca)18.2311761013414.67 
39Madonna del Ghisallo25.3311789845004.6 
40Schlegeis Alpine Road22.11165976305 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Fabio Zanirato4054:17:09804.443,061100%
Jan Theron4060:17:49804.443,061100%
Lucile CHAZAUX4064:29:08804.443,061100%
4AWG3956:31:22782.341,89697%
5Thomas Beich3962:25:34782.341,89697%
6Markus Geiger3872:49:03755.740,15595%
7Ralph Schumann3651:49:25703.537,54990%
8Manfred Schwarz3657:38:13694.137,41190%
9Юрий Ермолаев3540:37:11705.537,88087%
10Martin Jones3551:31:50675.836,23687%
11Chris3436:09:50646.634,54385%
12JJosef Kluson3040:51:41584.330,58575%
13Rik Lukey2944:21:32558.629,01872%
14Louis Veltmeijer2839:33:53554.729,25270%
15Jacob Stang2629:34:33515.526,83365%
16Gunnar Tojren2527:29:15480.724,84962%
17Rainer Klee2529:44:00482.424,68162%
18Volker Scheid2227:32:12464.823,46255%
19Ярослав Ермолаев2122:23:01346.917,67052%
20Tom Smeets1917:26:01340.118,11447%
21Mike Hoberg1815:03:50330.917,79945%
22SmP1618:41:58311.318,67140%
23Attila Szikszai1622:53:40288.616,45240%
24Gratian Lup1413:20:02218.613,24435%
25Martin Ackermann1421:24:53289.813,21135%
26T B1215:00:01184.112,67230%
27D Speelman1110:27:36172.69,10927%
28David Descamps1114:27:11236.013,13427%
29Miguel Lizarralde1114:30:24212.012,76427%
30John Gaasbeek1116:49:26218.610,61627%
31Uros Valant1010:08:19145.69,69325%
32Tristan Kramers86:38:33117.36,04420%
33David Marcel88:19:39125.67,61620%
34Joeri Veldeman89:46:42116.87,33620%
35J Lee Wamble89:52:53102.76,34620%
36Frantxoa A811:12:14123.66,43720%
37Mike 8008812:34:51155.28,30120%
38Gregor78:02:1198.85,52017%
39Raf Van Grieken79:06:08128.96,72617%
40filip degryse79:19:02117.78,07717%
41Fred Gaidies79:56:54152.06,55017%
42W van Koetsveld710:22:0696.75,81317%
43Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen65:25:5473.34,53415%
44James Spearman65:56:4472.04,88515%
45Yann Matthews67:40:0587.24,97515%
46Jörg Schädlich68:20:38109.86,65015%
47Rémy Jouanne68:21:16135.36,25415%
48Mark Shafer614:40:48126.76,87315%
49Rene van Leeuwen56:03:2672.74,93412%
50Sławek Bikeman56:19:4177.74,52412%
51Lars Ivan Johnsen56:54:3991.46,88612%
52Hd Dh58:21:2978.34,13712%
53Rainer Ertl58:41:42122.65,84512%
54Frederik Vanrietvelde59:15:49107.36,23112%
55Maarten Kroon43:18:5955.13,40910%
56javier divar43:45:4154.73,39010%
57Roel-Jan Mouw44:09:3260.12,96610%
58Ian James44:14:3850.43,66710%
59Mesozoid44:19:3762.13,42610%
60Gino Pino44:23:3966.74,03510%
61Phil Jones44:40:4650.33,29010%
62Linze Dijkstra44:48:2672.04,64110%
63David Gueguen45:25:0354.63,55310%
64Bernhard Henrich45:33:2969.44,30910%
65Marcel Fleischer45:49:0269.24,38410%
66Richard Webster46:11:3656.13,93310%
67alexis246:11:5672.04,64210%
68Hans Couvreur46:50:0974.73,46210%
69simon gleave47:07:0572.04,64210%
70Armen Mosesyan47:08:36112.93,93010%
71Sytze Veenstra32:11:2040.82,5557%
72Jakob kjær-andersen33:10:1351.62,6697%
73Jonathan Peake33:13:0441.82,9747%
74Andrew Mawby33:14:3053.92,5947%
75Andrew Weickhardt33:15:2642.33,0827%
76Fabrice Maisonneuve33:19:0847.92,8657%
77Ian Clark33:21:3245.32,1707%
78Bernhard Wolkerstorfer33:21:3341.62,4937%
79Hans Petiet33:21:5248.42,2287%
80Kent Daniel33:35:3235.32,4107%
81Maurizio Gaudino33:55:3044.82,1227%
82Marc Schmerder34:03:3460.42,2257%
83Adam Bridgen35:05:1476.04,1097%
84Patrick Reinquin21:27:1818.21,3275%
85Przemysław Ceglarek21:50:0326.51,3175%
86Gert-Jan Otten21:53:2326.51,3175%
87Ton de Pie21:55:1124.41,6305%
88sebastien rebeyrolles21:56:5650.31,6485%
89RENOTREK22:03:4628.71,6695%
90Jos Carboex22:09:3624.61,2625%
91Alex Vouillot22:12:5923.81,5935%
92Nick Kaldenbach22:17:4537.01,8035%
93denny kearns22:22:3821.41,5755%
94David Croft22:25:3852.71,6685%
95Jean-Louis LEGOUT22:26:3127.12,1275%
96Dick Koch22:33:5124.91,5935%
97Raphael Sehier22:42:3026.41,9755%
98Craig Sears-Black22:46:3527.11,9545%
99Peter Wierenga22:47:0931.21,7175%
100Keith Radecker22:47:2433.11,6835%
101Greg Wong22:48:1729.21,9035%
102Laurent Mercier22:51:4527.11,9545%
103Jean-Pierre SCHMITT22:51:4530.31,4375%
104Berne Nyberg23:11:1433.11,6835%
105Gavin Banks23:12:0430.52,2105%
106Dirk Fleischer23:25:5128.91,9785%
107Axel Peters23:40:1152.71,6685%
108Thierry DANNE23:46:4134.41,9905%
109Britta Koch23:55:1339.82,5415%
110Vet193823:57:1234.41,9905%
111David Martínez Soto24:56:4239.82,5415%
112Dorus De Leeuw25:02:0452.92,7975%
113Valentin Lahaye10:40:2413.64932%
114Olivier Lacour10:41:5113.64932%
115Ans Post10:47:487.35582%
116Francis Chalmers10:48:3413.64932%
117TheNated010:49:5712.98242%
118Wü Di10:51:0611.58172%
119Eric De Geus10:52:2913.64932%
120Clive Pritchard10:53:2013.64932%
121Irma Grape10:55:1912.07252%
122Andrew Knight10:56:4112.38452%
123Bastien Martinez10:56:5014.21,1312%
124Mike Pearman10:58:2812.98242%
125Roman Mospan10:59:0413.68052%
126John Hawkins11:00:2710.48072%
127Mark Vos11:00:5116.31,0792%
128Nicolas Déry11:02:2320.28602%
129Hendrik Thielemann11:03:1212.38452%
130tomheldoorn11:03:2714.21,1312%
131denis griessmann11:03:3516.31,0792%
132Bojan Gorenc11:03:4411.58172%
133Alan Gunner11:05:2216.31,0792%
134Victor de Heij11:05:2614.21,1312%
135Kalle Rossler11:06:3313.64932%
136borja larrañaga elorza11:06:4516.31,0792%
137Stephen Laurent11:09:0312.38452%
138Arjon de Kater11:09:1813.68052%
139jerome limosin11:09:2416.79442%
140Borut Gregorčič11:09:4716.71,1342%
141Reiner Feick11:11:2512.99962%
142Bruce Jackson11:11:3212.98242%
143David Langlands11:12:0014.21,1312%
144Pete Norris11:12:3516.71,1342%
145Bas Alberts11:12:4916.79442%
146Guy Moritz11:13:5213.68052%
147Tina Gregorčič (Tinerga)11:14:2916.79442%
148paul clasper11:15:1316.31,0792%
149James Mungall11:18:3114.21,1312%
150jos gent11:20:1320.28602%
151András dr. Csergő11:20:2016.79442%
152Douglas Forer11:20:3030.17882%
153Gianluca Ierpi11:21:4513.64932%
154K B11:22:5516.31,0792%
155J F11:23:1220.28602%
156Jost Kastanavius11:25:1912.38452%
157Konrad Arnold11:25:2310.48072%
158Elizabeth Benishin11:27:1014.21,1312%
159Hermannus Stegeman11:27:1312.98242%
160christian soulard11:29:3116.31,0792%
161Thomas Kjær-Andersen11:31:0816.31,0792%
162gert-jan achterberg11:31:2425.31,1742%
163Ulrich Gudat11:31:4110.97692%
164Guy Vandersmissen11:31:4312.98242%
165Tassos Klitsinaris11:37:3316.31,0792%
166Steve Rylands11:39:0630.17882%
167jmonfollet@yahoo.fr11:39:3416.79442%
168Philippe Bonnet11:42:2914.21,1312%
169marcel roger11:49:0813.09962%
170Jan Olav Kvisli11:51:1811.58182%
171Jean-Pierre Villeneuve11:54:1714.21,1312%
172Petro Mol11:55:5527.11,0862%
173Marvin Faure11:57:5322.11,1652%
174Johan Haaker11:59:1614.21,1312%
175Justi12:02:5920.28602%
176Cumbriancyclist12:09:2916.31,0792%
177gert wilms12:34:0533.11,1752%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Lucile CHAZAUX4267:32:59851.344,793100%
Thomas Beich4165:21:30821.343,85597%
Fabio Zanirato4054:17:09804.443,061100%
4Jan Theron4060:17:49804.443,061100%
5AWG3956:31:22782.341,89697%
6Markus Geiger3973:40:19769.340,64895%
7Manfred Schwarz3860:13:11723.339,31390%
8Юрий Ермолаев3540:37:11705.537,88087%
9Ralph Schumann3651:49:25703.537,54990%
10Martin Jones3551:31:50675.836,23687%
11Chris3537:03:23660.635,36785%
12JJosef Kluson3243:28:30620.932,52475%
13Rik Lukey2944:21:32558.629,01872%
14Gratian Lup3835:08:08556.134,38235%
15Louis Veltmeijer2839:33:53554.729,25270%
16Jacob Stang2629:34:33515.526,83365%
17Volker Scheid2328:52:13494.924,25055%
18Rainer Klee2529:44:00482.424,68162%
19Gunnar Tojren2527:29:15480.724,84962%
20David Langlands2736:32:24382.830,5312%
21SmP1922:22:15372.421,98840%
22Tom Smeets2018:24:49360.919,02447%
23Ярослав Ермолаев2122:23:01346.917,67052%
24Miguel Lizarralde1724:06:37342.520,69327%
25Mike Hoberg1815:03:50330.917,79945%
26Martin Ackermann1421:24:53289.813,21135%
27Attila Szikszai1622:53:40288.616,45240%
28John Gaasbeek1318:55:10245.111,93327%
29David Marcel1516:02:39244.714,00120%
30David Descamps1114:27:11236.013,13427%
31alexis21319:22:50212.313,79810%
32T B1316:09:32197.013,49630%
33D Speelman1110:27:36172.69,10927%
34Mike 8008913:42:23168.19,12520%
35Uros Valant1211:51:13167.511,31725%
36Fred Gaidies811:03:14164.97,37417%
37Lars Ivan Johnsen710:41:00138.49,81012%
38Rémy Jouanne68:21:16135.36,25415%
39Raf Van Grieken79:06:08128.96,72617%
40Mark Shafer614:40:48126.76,87315%
41Frantxoa A811:12:14123.66,43720%
42Ian James1410:22:16123.49,24910%
43Rainer Ertl58:41:42122.65,84512%
44filip degryse79:19:02117.78,07717%
45Tristan Kramers86:38:33117.36,04420%
46Joeri Veldeman89:46:42116.87,33620%
47Armen Mosesyan47:08:36112.93,93010%
48Gregor88:49:16112.46,01317%
49Hd Dh813:14:03111.76,49212%
50Jörg Schädlich68:20:38109.86,65015%
51Richard Webster812:12:06108.47,55610%
52Frederik Vanrietvelde59:15:49107.36,23112%
53J Lee Wamble89:52:53102.76,34620%
54simon gleave610:07:4798.46,61710%
55W van Koetsveld710:22:0696.75,81317%
56Linze Dijkstra55:59:0788.75,77510%
57Yann Matthews67:40:0587.24,97515%
58Marcel Fleischer57:03:1581.45,22910%
59Sławek Bikeman56:19:4177.74,52412%
60Adam Bridgen35:05:1476.04,1097%
61Axel Peters35:22:5175.42,5495%
62Hans Couvreur46:50:0974.73,46210%
63Marc Schmerder44:55:5274.02,7187%
64Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen65:25:5473.34,53415%
65Rene van Leeuwen56:03:2672.74,93412%
66Britta Koch47:47:0172.54,7005%
67James Spearman65:56:4472.04,88515%
68Kent Daniel67:16:5970.14,7727%
69Bernhard Henrich45:33:2969.44,30910%
70javier divar54:38:2367.64,21410%
71Andrew Mawby44:10:0466.83,4187%
72Gino Pino44:23:3966.74,03510%
73TheNated054:29:3664.44,1182%
74David Gueguen56:38:3163.84,25810%
75Mesozoid44:19:3762.13,42610%
76Roel-Jan Mouw44:09:3260.12,96610%
77Maurizio Gaudino44:51:0758.42,6157%
78Maarten Kroon43:18:5955.13,40910%
79Bernhard Wolkerstorfer44:24:2254.43,3167%
80Dorus De Leeuw25:02:0452.92,7975%
81David Croft22:25:3852.71,6685%
82Jakob kjær-andersen33:10:1351.62,6697%
83sebastien rebeyrolles21:56:5650.31,6485%
84Phil Jones44:40:4650.33,29010%
85Andrew Knight43:50:1049.03,3792%
86Hans Petiet33:21:5248.42,2287%
87Fabrice Maisonneuve33:19:0847.92,8657%
88Ian Clark33:21:3245.32,1707%
89Andrew Weickhardt33:15:2642.33,0827%
90Greg Wong34:04:0942.12,7275%
91Jonathan Peake33:13:0441.82,9747%
92Dirk Fleischer35:01:2841.22,8235%
93Sytze Veenstra32:11:2040.82,5557%
94RENOTREK33:06:2640.62,3945%
95David Martínez Soto24:56:4239.82,5415%
96Nick Kaldenbach22:17:4537.01,8035%
97Thierry DANNE23:46:4134.41,9905%
98Vet193823:57:1234.41,9905%
99gert wilms12:34:0533.11,1752%
100Keith Radecker22:47:2433.11,6835%
101Berne Nyberg23:11:1433.11,6835%
102Peter Wierenga22:47:0931.21,7175%
103Gavin Banks23:12:0430.52,2105%
104Jean-Pierre SCHMITT22:51:4530.31,4375%
105Douglas Forer11:20:3030.17882%
106Steve Rylands11:39:0630.17882%
107Francis Chalmers21:39:1327.29862%
108Petro Mol11:55:5527.11,0862%
109Jean-Louis LEGOUT22:26:3127.12,1275%
110Craig Sears-Black22:46:3527.11,9545%
111Laurent Mercier22:51:4527.11,9545%
112Przemysław Ceglarek21:50:0326.51,3175%
113Gert-Jan Otten21:53:2326.51,3175%
114Raphael Sehier22:42:3026.41,9755%
115Bruce Jackson22:24:1025.81,6472%
116gert-jan achterberg11:31:2425.31,1742%
117Dick Koch22:33:5124.91,5935%
118Jos Carboex22:09:3624.61,2625%
119Ton de Pie21:55:1124.41,6305%
120Alex Vouillot22:12:5923.81,5935%
121Marvin Faure11:57:5322.11,1652%
122denny kearns22:22:3821.41,5755%
123Nicolas Déry11:02:2320.28602%
124jos gent11:20:1320.28602%
125J F11:23:1220.28602%
126Justi12:02:5920.28602%
127Patrick Reinquin21:27:1818.21,3275%
128jerome limosin11:09:2416.79442%
129Borut Gregorčič11:09:4716.71,1342%
130Pete Norris11:12:3516.71,1342%
131Bas Alberts11:12:4916.79442%
132Tina Gregorčič (Tinerga)11:14:2916.79442%
133András dr. Csergő11:20:2016.79442%
134jmonfollet@yahoo.fr11:39:3416.79442%
135Mark Vos11:00:5116.31,0792%
136denis griessmann11:03:3516.31,0792%
137Alan Gunner11:05:2216.31,0792%
138borja larrañaga elorza11:06:4516.31,0792%
139paul clasper11:15:1316.31,0792%
140K B11:22:5516.31,0792%
141christian soulard11:29:3116.31,0792%
142Thomas Kjær-Andersen11:31:0816.31,0792%
143Tassos Klitsinaris11:37:3316.31,0792%
144Cumbriancyclist12:09:2916.31,0792%
145Bastien Martinez10:56:5014.21,1312%
146tomheldoorn11:03:2714.21,1312%
147Victor de Heij11:05:2614.21,1312%
148James Mungall11:18:3114.21,1312%
149Elizabeth Benishin11:27:1014.21,1312%
150Philippe Bonnet11:42:2914.21,1312%
151Jean-Pierre Villeneuve11:54:1714.21,1312%
152Johan Haaker11:59:1614.21,1312%
153Valentin Lahaye10:40:2413.64932%
154Olivier Lacour10:41:5113.64932%
155Eric De Geus10:52:2913.64932%
156Clive Pritchard10:53:2013.64932%
157Roman Mospan10:59:0413.68052%
158Kalle Rossler11:06:3313.64932%
159Arjon de Kater11:09:1813.68052%
160Guy Moritz11:13:5213.68052%
161Gianluca Ierpi11:21:4513.64932%
162marcel roger11:49:0813.09962%
163Mike Pearman10:58:2812.98242%
164Reiner Feick11:11:2512.99962%
165Hermannus Stegeman11:27:1312.98242%
166Guy Vandersmissen11:31:4312.98242%
167Hendrik Thielemann11:03:1212.38452%
168Stephen Laurent11:09:0312.38452%
169Jost Kastanavius11:25:1912.38452%
170Irma Grape10:55:1912.07252%
171Wü Di10:51:0611.58172%
172Bojan Gorenc11:03:4411.58172%
173Jan Olav Kvisli11:51:1811.58182%
174Ulrich Gudat11:31:4110.97692%
175John Hawkins11:00:2710.48072%
176Konrad Arnold11:25:2310.48072%
177Ans Post10:47:487.35582%