Epic Cols of Tour de France

Finish all rides between October 14 and March 14 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 37
Total Distance: 711 km
Total Elevation: 37,500 m

Start Date: October 14, 2019
End Date: March 14, 2020
Difficulty: 29,298
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Col Agnel21.37136010871064.5 
2Col d’Allos12.347014972074.48 
3Col d’Aspin (East side)13.67785903494.47 
4Col d’Aubisque via Col du Soulor19.659437783984.61 
5Col d’Azet (East Side)13.096605462024.57 
6Col d’Izoard from Arvieux (South side)13.359738522534.43 
7Col d’Ornon from Le Bourg-d’Oisans (North side)12.046634822314.44 
8Col de Fontfroide25.23778606964.45 
9Col de l’Iseran (South side)14.219538121574.6 
10Col de la Bonette from Isola (South side)40.35198514192064.59 
11Col de la Cayolle27.9212127541484.38 
12Col de la Colombiere12.157004903404.36 
13Col de la Couillole15.3811359001254.54 
14Col de la Croix de Fer from Allemond28.81152212972334.69 
15Col de la Croix Fry11.778216811664.39 
16Col de la Lombarde33.64181313651004.33 
17Col De La Madeleine24.64154412452354.61 
18Col de Latrape34.927474672884.42 
19Col de Marie-Blanque (East Side)18.476415341544.58 
20Col de Peyresourde (East side)13.437496472984.59 
21Col de Tentes10.898287111674.69 
22Col de Valberg27.831153863594.31 
23Col de Vars from Guillestre20.261113895684.42 
24Col des Borderes (West Side)6.492722551204.11 
25Col des Champs17.341084887584.35 
26Col du Galibier from Valloire16.6611329243614.61 
27Col du Glandon and Col de la Croix de Fer (North side)19.56138412051284.56 
28Col Du Granon10.329579431904.58 
29Col Du Lautaret and Col Du Galibier27.0712337671864.54 
30Col du Mollard18.791092802594.38 
31Col du Mont-Cenis (North side)18.367405611254.6 
32Col Du Petit Saint Bernard from Montvalezan15.076643723974.49 
33Col du Portalet (North Side)36.7712918541314.51 
34Col du Soulor from Arbéost (North Side)8.947046171964.38 
35Col du Telegraphe12.248436504944.44 
36Col Du Tourmalet (West Side)23.05137711633694.62 
37Port de Bales15.419557801284.38 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Guillaume Babin2423:41:02493.225,83664%
Gunnar Tojren2021:39:22385.219,73954%
Smiljan Pavisic1613:10:49304.815,66843%
4Geir Skaugen1512:11:26231.410,70940%
5Sławek Bikeman1516:08:40237.413,44040%
6Indalecio Lekerika1414:34:07251.912,60937%
7Goran Meglaj1415:41:32247.213,11637%
8Artur Chmielewski1418:25:39300.117,55037%
9Peter Holpar129:28:42176.18,98632%
10Rasmus Olsen1110:41:44165.49,09229%
11Jeppe Møllenbach Mortensen1113:30:24166.27,75129%
12Chris Galley1113:55:49194.810,15829%
13Graham Lowe107:42:04116.87,07827%
14Volker Scheid1015:03:17267.012,16127%
15Mark Barton1015:49:39217.09,17327%
16Mark van den Broek96:45:46115.16,79924%
17Marnix van Voorbergen911:53:25144.97,80324%
18Johannes Schüler914:24:01189.28,37824%
19Hugo Sánchez Perez86:40:45151.17,63821%
20Irma Grape86:44:1497.45,77121%
21Raf Van Grieken88:42:05138.07,55621%
22Hendrik Thielemann89:54:03143.76,85321%
23Mark Thompson89:57:29130.76,85021%
24Tony Wilby75:51:0690.14,99318%
25filip degryse77:09:2799.56,31718%
26Kirk Peterson77:25:24104.64,51318%
27Luke Bogash78:02:5796.05,18718%
28Jan Olav Kvisli65:06:1474.13,59316%
29Tommy Donald65:16:2472.53,80316%
30Lesquale65:37:4575.03,87116%
31Kim Schou66:05:1582.54,56616%
32Artyom Zolotov66:41:2378.53,74316%
33Leszek Tomasiczek67:35:1386.25,22516%
34Rikard Persson67:53:46142.64,81416%
35Mike Wood69:02:54149.27,81716%
36David Marcel53:53:1059.24,40313%
37Matthias Schlaffer53:54:2755.13,19113%
38Mark Sinkinson54:01:2065.33,75013%
39Michael Selmer Jensen54:51:0663.33,49513%
40Mark Harris55:00:3772.94,03013%
41T B55:14:1679.14,44713%
42Lukasz Pilny55:14:5486.04,42813%
43Paul Ellis55:23:1166.93,76213%
44Uros Valant55:59:0179.55,28213%
45Jos Carboex43:52:1658.42,31210%
46David Avery44:01:0459.33,43410%
47Jos Tusveld31:48:0430.71,6368%
48Yves Livernois32:28:4240.21,9878%
49Timothy Dunnigan32:40:2043.62,0858%
50Pascal Saillard32:59:4852.92,6818%
51Andréanne Boucher33:17:5733.42,0678%
52Günther Rafetseder33:18:5059.62,7618%
53Stuart Crowder33:21:1847.32,8398%
54Alex Vouillot33:38:2259.22,9098%
55Christian Luber34:02:0433.62,2478%
56RENOTREK21:23:3826.51,6565%
57paradis eric21:38:2827.31,6055%
58Fabrice Maisonneuve21:43:2125.31,3505%
59Neil W21:52:4327.41,3735%
60Bernard SCHROETER21:53:5728.71,4505%
61P. Wortelboer21:58:1238.11,5775%
62Thibaut Garrivier22:02:5731.81,8055%
63Adam Bridgen22:14:2445.81,5755%
64Pete Norris22:15:1927.51,9265%
65David Kings22:18:0627.81,7335%
66ph G22:26:3030.71,4375%
67John Gaasbeek22:41:4441.32,1855%
68John Jardine22:42:3633.02,0465%
69Jim Robinson22:54:1428.61,6445%
70GoustiFruit ⓋⒺⒼⒶⓃ23:51:4761.52,9665%
71Jacek Filarski24:00:4034.52,0095%
72Simon Thériault10:25:526.52722%
73Marcel Reinartz10:40:4312.06652%
74Tristan Kramers10:42:0013.16512%
75Nicolas Déry10:42:3512.47022%
76Paul Brooks10:44:4412.47022%
77Roel-Jan Mouw10:46:0312.47022%
78Maarten Kroon10:46:4110.39582%
79Juhamatti Leppänen10:52:1412.38452%
80Louis Veltmeijer10:53:2112.47022%
81Fra Violet10:53:3512.38452%
82Yannick Lavalley10:55:4111.88262%
83Gregor10:56:1115.16712%
84jean-françois Poiraud10:56:4912.06652%
85Miguel Garcia10:57:0812.26992%
86Alexander Friedl10:57:2313.67792%
87Mike Pearman10:57:4511.88262%
88Albino Silva10:59:4612.06652%
89Kajar Kuldsepp11:00:3814.29542%
90paul gradwell11:00:4212.47022%
91denny mires11:01:2212.06652%
92Marc Schmerder11:01:5513.67792%
93marcel spijkerman11:03:0212.47022%
94Luis Duarte11:06:5713.49732%
95Grant Goodman11:10:5512.26992%
96Silvano Turati11:11:4923.11,3772%
97Xander van Riessen11:14:1116.71,1342%
98DAVID HAYTER11:17:5118.47352%
99Ronny De Clercq11:18:1513.49732%
100Elisa Z11:18:4518.47352%
101Emiel Keizer11:22:2221.41,3582%
102Simon Jones11:23:3212.38452%
103thierry marc11:24:1819.79442%
104Vasco Amorim11:25:5914.29542%
105Ortwijn Van Stichel11:31:1634.97462%
106WIM SLIJTERS11:38:3016.71,1342%
107erik bruin11:42:1027.11,2312%
108Richard Pertwee11:43:1528.91,5322%
109Tomasz Em11:44:5425.27792%
110Melchior Ehrler11:45:3327.11,2312%
111Henrik Sørensen11:46:4814.29542%
112Ramon Stefanelli11:54:1036.81,2862%
113Philippe Bonnet12:10:0219.61,3832%
114john guinn12:18:3340.41,9872%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Guillaume Babin2423:41:02493.225,83664%
Gunnar Tojren2021:39:22385.219,73954%
Smiljan Pavisic1714:19:14339.816,41445%
4Volker Scheid1116:33:14301.912,90729%
5Artur Chmielewski1418:25:39300.117,55037%
6Indalecio Lekerika1414:34:07251.912,60937%
7Goran Meglaj1415:41:32247.213,11637%
8Sławek Bikeman1516:08:40237.413,44040%
9Geir Skaugen1512:11:26231.410,70940%
10Mark Barton1015:49:39217.09,17327%
11Chris Galley1113:55:49194.810,15829%
12Johannes Schüler914:24:01189.28,37824%
13Peter Holpar129:28:42176.18,98632%
14Jeppe Møllenbach Mortensen1113:30:24166.27,75129%
15Rasmus Olsen1110:41:44165.49,09229%
16Hugo Sánchez Perez97:22:23160.18,33924%
17Mike Wood69:02:54149.27,81716%
18Marnix van Voorbergen911:53:25144.97,80324%
19Hendrik Thielemann89:54:03143.76,85321%
20Rikard Persson67:53:46142.64,81416%
21Mark van den Broek118:04:18139.48,19729%
22Raf Van Grieken88:42:05138.07,55621%
23Mark Thompson89:57:29130.76,85021%
24Graham Lowe107:42:04116.87,07827%
25Irma Grape97:40:03109.26,59724%
26Kirk Peterson77:25:24104.64,51318%
27filip degryse77:09:2799.56,31718%
28Leszek Tomasiczek78:56:3499.56,19718%
29Luke Bogash78:02:5796.05,18718%
30Tony Wilby75:51:0690.14,99318%
31Lesquale76:40:3387.14,57018%
32Lukasz Pilny55:14:5486.04,42813%
33Kim Schou66:05:1582.54,56616%
34john guinn24:39:5380.73,9735%
35Uros Valant55:59:0179.55,28213%
36T B55:14:1679.14,44713%
37Artyom Zolotov66:41:2378.53,74316%
38Jan Olav Kvisli65:06:1474.13,59316%
39Mark Harris55:00:3772.94,03013%
40Tommy Donald65:16:2472.53,80316%
41Paul Ellis55:23:1166.93,76213%
42Mark Sinkinson54:01:2065.33,75013%
43Michael Selmer Jensen54:51:0663.33,49513%
44GoustiFruit ⓋⒺⒼⒶⓃ23:51:4761.52,9665%
45Günther Rafetseder33:18:5059.62,7618%
46David Avery44:01:0459.33,43410%
47Alex Vouillot33:38:2259.22,9098%
48David Marcel53:53:1059.24,40313%
49Jos Carboex43:52:1658.42,31210%
50Matthias Schlaffer53:54:2755.13,19113%
51Pascal Saillard32:59:4852.92,6818%
52Stuart Crowder33:21:1847.32,8398%
53Adam Bridgen22:14:2445.81,5755%
54Timothy Dunnigan32:40:2043.62,0858%
55Jos Tusveld43:28:2742.72,30010%
56John Gaasbeek22:41:4441.32,1855%
57Yves Livernois32:28:4240.21,9878%
58P. Wortelboer21:58:1238.11,5775%
59Ramon Stefanelli11:54:1036.81,2862%
60Ortwijn Van Stichel11:31:1634.97462%
61Jacek Filarski24:00:4034.52,0095%
62Christian Luber34:02:0433.62,2478%
63Andréanne Boucher33:17:5733.42,0678%
64John Jardine22:42:3633.02,0465%
65Thibaut Garrivier22:02:5731.81,8055%
66ph G22:26:3030.71,4375%
67Richard Pertwee11:43:1528.91,5322%
68Bernard SCHROETER21:53:5728.71,4505%
69Jim Robinson22:54:1428.61,6445%
70David Kings22:18:0627.81,7335%
71Pete Norris22:15:1927.51,9265%
72Neil W21:52:4327.41,3735%
73paradis eric21:38:2827.31,6055%
74erik bruin11:42:1027.11,2312%
75Melchior Ehrler11:45:3327.11,2312%
76RENOTREK21:23:3826.51,6565%
77Fabrice Maisonneuve21:43:2125.31,3505%
78Tomasz Em11:44:5425.27792%
79Silvano Turati11:11:4923.11,3772%
80Emiel Keizer11:22:2221.41,3582%
81thierry marc11:24:1819.79442%
82Philippe Bonnet12:10:0219.61,3832%
83DAVID HAYTER11:17:5118.47352%
84Elisa Z11:18:4518.47352%
85Xander van Riessen11:14:1116.71,1342%
86WIM SLIJTERS11:38:3016.71,1342%
87Gregor10:56:1115.16712%
88Kajar Kuldsepp11:00:3814.29542%
89Vasco Amorim11:25:5914.29542%
90Henrik Sørensen11:46:4814.29542%
91Alexander Friedl10:57:2313.67792%
92Marc Schmerder11:01:5513.67792%
93Luis Duarte11:06:5713.49732%
94Ronny De Clercq11:18:1513.49732%
95Tristan Kramers10:42:0013.16512%
96Nicolas Déry10:42:3512.47022%
97Paul Brooks10:44:4412.47022%
98Roel-Jan Mouw10:46:0312.47022%
99Louis Veltmeijer10:53:2112.47022%
100paul gradwell11:00:4212.47022%
101marcel spijkerman11:03:0212.47022%
102Juhamatti Leppänen10:52:1412.38452%
103Fra Violet10:53:3512.38452%
104Simon Jones11:23:3212.38452%
105Miguel Garcia10:57:0812.26992%
106Grant Goodman11:10:5512.26992%
107Marcel Reinartz10:40:4312.06652%
108jean-françois Poiraud10:56:4912.06652%
109Albino Silva10:59:4612.06652%
110denny mires11:01:2212.06652%
111Yannick Lavalley10:55:4111.88262%
112Mike Pearman10:57:4511.88262%
113Maarten Kroon10:46:4110.39582%
114Simon Thériault10:25:526.52722%